Tuesday, April 01, 2008

Exam-mode

Well it's time for me to switch to Exam-mode.

and I hope it could be as easy as pressing a single button.

lol. but it's not. and I guess this is life.

Went tru tons of tests and assignments and one more down today. A few more to come though. lol.

Exam Table
22/04/2008 0900 UEEA2513 COMMUNICATION PRINCIPLES
26/04/2008 0900 UCCM2623 NUMERICAL METHODS AND STATISTICS
28/04/2008 0900 UEEA2413 PROCESS CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION
30/04/2008 1400 UEEA2263 INTRODUCTORY ELECTROMAGNETICS
02/05/2008 1430 UEEA2343 SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS

Then I went swimming in KTAR swimming pool. As a start for mode switching. lol. I think that's a lame excuse. Actually it has been a long time for me to step my foot into a swimming pool and swim. My stamina and muscles seriously needed some boost-up i guess. Don wanna carry a little 2-month-pregnant belly walking around. hahaha.

Anyway, the point is, I took my camera with me and I wanted to give it a no-mercy-2-hour-immersing-in-the-water test to prove that it's really waterproof.

and it did survive. lol.

Here's the proof.


Taken when the sun was not yet set.


Taken at 7 something, it was dark so there's noise.


and I met some college guys asking me to take some photo for them....lol....if only they were some hot chicks...hahaha, just kidding anyway.

How could I not love my camera?! hahahaha.....

7 comments:

daniel said...

wow...pictures underwater eh? haha...

specialhuman said...

lol. yup.

LY said...

all the best in this coming period of preparation! :)

Kyflein said...

2-month pregnant.. isn't it unnoticeable??

All the best in ur exam~ =)

specialhuman said...

ly: hahaha....thanx :D

kyflein:

hmmmmm.....unnoticeable? I don really know, never gotten pregnant b4 :D

And you too~ Work hard! :D

KY KHOR said...

how to make urself sink to the bottom of the pool?

specialhuman said...

the hardway:
breathe, then immerse yourself in the water and start emptying ur lungs by exhaling all the air in ur lungs tru ur nostril.

the easy way
get someone to hit u in the back and throw u inside the water

LOL :D