Monday, October 10, 2005

back to Alma Mater

today lecture started at 12 n i woke up at 12.....obviously i m still in holiday mood....rushed to college n went in the hall at 1230. the first thing the lecturer said was- finally kae vin is here. she got a whole heap of notes for me to photocopy~

my experience from high school tells me that teacher in the very first class in a new semester after some holiday break will only like briefly explain the syllabus to us n wont be teaching anything. but i was wrong. the lecture taught the first lesson today. i've had chemistry n maths lecture today, with a bundle of so-called new things to learn (we learnt it in spm but then it was in malay instead of english)

saw a lot of frens. some remained some changed. i mean their appearance. hmm kevin blonded his hair. but it looks great, as he's fair. then when we gathered in our physics practical class, we started to crap all the way. haha.....we were suppose to do our experiment but then there were no enough equipments~ so some of them were planning goin out this saturday...obviously everyone is still in holiday mood...then i showed my classmates my photo with idols.....n they told me if i m able to get into finals next year they'll support me...n asking me to sign for them first...should i win then they'll sell it with high price. should i lose, they'll dump it~ wat a crap~ hahaha.....

n there were some new guys were transfered from the other class to our class. about 10 of them. all guy no girl. n it could be easily observed that the difference between the "old gang" n "new gang". the old gang made a lot of noises n bragged a lot. the new gang was like copying time table, whispering to each other. stupid office management department. as if our class is too quiet. need to add another 10 guys to make it noisier. dumb ass.

kee hong drove me home today....with another 3 classmates. hehe, another 3 of my classmates have shifted from school hostel to my area. pretty fun. :D n the result will be out next week. i wan flying colours.

my dream has been getting in my way~

7 comments:

jasminehuimin said...

ooo...Oooo..don't forget..i wan VIP ticket to see daniel k...haha :P i'll support u too! (daniel daniel daniel~~~) oh yah...will b praying for ur results then. lolz haha

specialhuman said...

hahaha....VIP to see daniel? hahaha i m not VIP also lar~ thanx for ur prayer but i guess now the result os ready, juz that they'll announce it next monday. anyway, thanx~

Yik Wen said...

Uh, alma mater is used to refer to your previous schools that you've graduated from and not the current one that you're in.

specialhuman said...

haha~ really? thanx for correcting me~ but since i used it already, so let it be lar~ hehe....

meg said...

famous d don forget bout me k??? hahaha.. hope u get GOOD results.. c u soon!!

specialhuman said...

meg: haha, then if i m not famous can forget u ar? :P thanx for ur concern~ :D

meg said...

ohh like dat la now.. HUH!!!~ nvm nvm.... hehe.. welcome welcome..